top of page

June 2023 Winners



Hogmanay

Director Douglas Vernimmen

in All About Cities

United Kingdom


When I Close My Eyes

Director Lily Gavin

in Best Director

United States


The Light of Pip

Director Ken Merritt

in Religion & Faith

United States


A Night Like This

Director Tomasz Szafrański

in Virtual Reality

Poland


Desire Untamed

Directors Jonathan Daniel Williams, Qituwra Anderson

in Best Web-series / TV series

United States


Planetary Rebellion

Director Fabrizio Fuochi

in Music Video

Italy


The Last Knight

Director Olexander Onufriev

in Best Comedy

Ukraine


Step by Step

Director Sébastien Duhem

in Best Sci-Fi

France

The city man

Director Alex Romanello

in Best Film Score

Italy

ROMA2720


The Ride

Writer Alysha Haran

in Best Script

United States


Òran na h-Eala

Director Steve Exeter

in Best Actress: Shannon Davidson

United Kingdom


Mira-future

Directors Andrea Ventura, Martina Martinelli

in Short Documentary

Italy


Metamorphosis

Director Jack Laurenson

in First Time Filmmakers

United Kingdom


Before We Die

Director Danthai Vareenil

in Student Films

Thailand


No.8 Reporting

Directors Aljosha Kilmov, Matthew Lyon

in Animations

Canada


Alice Guy's dream

Director Camille Laurentie Pellicer

in Women Empowerment

France


OVERFLOW

Director David Ian Bickley

in Experimental Films

Ireland


ZOI

Director Zoey Kriegmont

in Best Experimental (Special Selection)

Italy


This is a Film About My Mother

Director Tess Harrison

in Feature Films Competition

United States


Senior

Director Jacob Steinberg

in Best Actor: Andrew Ferguson

United States


Squirrel

Director Jim Clemens

in Best MicroFilm

United States


Travessia

Director Gabriel Lima

in Short Films Main Competition

Brazil


Pericles' Ghost

Director Johnny Vonneumann

in Best Editing

United States


The Good Times

Director James Buck

in Best Cinematography

United Kingdom


A Body in Tokyo

Director Eiko Otake

in Best Producer

Japan

Comentarios


bottom of page